Committee Information


Administration Activity Center HRCA Board Committees Dining Documents Golf Social Scene Security Tennis/Pickle-Ball Home


Hunters Ridge Golf and Country Club ~ 28400 Hunters Ridge Blvd ~ Bonita Springs, FL ~ 34135 ~ 239-992-4900 ~ Fax 239-992-9138 ~ Golf Pro Shop 239-947-6467 ~ Food & Bev 239-992-1073 ~ Security 239-992-7691

Click for:  Archived Committee Minutes

ARC Meetings are held the third Tuesday of every month, unless otherwise noted. Next meeting will be Tuesday, August 20th, 2019 at 3:00pm in the Main Dining Room.


Architectural Review Committee (ARC)

Board Rep – Joanne Schoen

Board Rep – Don Wirsbinski

David Malenfant – Chair

Don Redford
Carson Arbuckle
Susan Tinkel
Kathryn Perlman

Pat Carroll
Ellen Hagan

ARC Minutes 1-22-2019
ARC Minutes 02-19-2019
ARC Minutes 03-19-2019
ARC Minutes 04-23-19
ARC Minutes 05-21 & 05-28-19


Common Area Beautification Committee

and Christmas Decoration Committee

Board Rep – Lorrie Holly

Elaine Perrotta – Chair

Rosemarie DeCoste

Joyce Zimmer

Diane Simon

Gail Gray

Diane Bell

Jan Gibson

Beautification Meeting March 15, 2017
Beautification Meeting April 19, 2017
Beautification Meeting Oct. 23, 2017
Beautification April 19, 2018
Beautification Sept 26, 2018
Beautification October 24, 2018

External Affairs Committee
Board Representative - Fred Forbes
race trac update 1
race trac update 2
race trac update 3
External Affairs E-blast Dec 2016

 

Fishing Committee

Board Rep – Keith Glover

Chuck Ingersoll – Co-Chair

Frank Cassise – Co-Chair

 

Golf Committee

Board Rep – Don Wirsbinski

Board Rep – Lorrie Holly

Ron Parmiter – Chair

Norman Petelik

Andy Rogalski

Pat Van Notti

Clara Vahldick
Betty Vail
Fran Mainella
Fred Vosen

Golf Committee Minutes 01-22-18
Golf Committee Minutes 05-09-18
Golf Committee Minutes 02-25-19
Private Golf Cart Rules and Regs 2019
Golf Committee Minutes 05-06-2019
House Committee

Board Rep – Dick DeCoste

Marie Thomas – Chair

Phyllis Rueff

Carol Priore

Don Radcliffe

John Fiore

House Committee Minutes 04-05-17

House Committee Minutes 11-17-17

House Committee Minutes 03-07-18

House Committee Minutes 04-20-18

Committee Minutes/2019/House Comm 4_18_2019


Long Range Planning & Finance Committee

Board Rep – Jerry Hoover

Jim Sido – Chair

Jim Zimmer – Vice Chair

Joe Fitzgerald

Doug Gray

Gary Freels

Chuck Ingersoll

Alan Alsop

Stephen Morrison

Resale Capital Assessment Packet
Capital Planning Survey - Results

Finance & Long Range Planning Committee 02-13-17 Minutes
Finance & Long Range Planning Committee 03-06-17 Minutes
Finance & Long Range Planning Committee 04-10-18 Minutes
Finance & Long Range Planning Committee 11-15-18 Minutes
Finance & Long Range Planning Committee 02-20-19 Minutes
5 Year Plan

Membership Committee
Board Rep – Keith Glover

David Malenfant – Co-Chair

Lale Lewis - Co-Chair

Flo Alexander

Michelle Uselding

Alan Alsop
Des Leen
Jo Anne Lewis


Membership Committee Meeting 03-16-15

Social Committee
Board Rep – Keith Glover
John Simoncini – Chair

Jackie Gannucci
Norman Petelik
Jo Anne Lewis
Susan Morrison
Colleen Carter


Social Committee Meeting 12-04-17
Social Committee Minutes 03-21-18
Social Committee Meeting 04-25-18
Social Committee Meeting 10-23-18
Social Committee Meeting 03-07-19

Social Committee Meeting 05-02-19

Safety Committee

Board Rep – Joanne Schoen

Nancy Sido – Chair

Virginia Cullison

Jo Anne Lewis

Bob Walters

Sandy Crossfield


HR Safety Cmte MINUTES 3.15.18
HR Safety Cmte MINUTES 3.15.19
2014 safety survey

Tennis/Pickleball Committee

Board Rep – Jerry Hoover

Peg Long – Co-Chair

Tom O’Malley – Co-Chair

Duane Freier

Lois Dixon

Vern Alexander

Randy Kaminsky

Bob Moe

Tennis Pickelball December 6, 2018

Villa North

Board Rep – Dick DeCoste

David Malenfant – Chair

Steve Curtis

Paul Beloin

Nancy Sido

Bill Long

Annual Meeting - 2018 - North Villa Information
North Villa Committee - 23 November 2018

Villa South Committee

Board Rep – Dick DeCoste

Ed Mueger – Chair

Arnie Jansen

Suzanne Low

Vern Alexander

Lale Lewis

Kathleen Radcliffe

Andrew Cascarano

Liz Glosser

Bob Moe

Reserve Funding Ballot 2019 - South Villas.pdf


Special/Limited Duty Committees**

Election Committee

 **Reports to President

Chairperson - David Malenfant

Flo Alexander

Lale Lewis

Cable Subcommittee TV, Internet and Phone Bulk Contract


Dick DeCoste, Jim Sido, Tom Ralston, Bob Walters, Frank Caldwell, Fred Forbes, Don Huprich

Please click on the below link to access the results of the 2014 Cable Survey:

https://www.surveymonkey.com/results/SM-6YBLT3PV/

Please click on the below link to access the RFT (Request for Proposal) that was sent to the following service providers:

Century Link, Comcast, Dish, Hotwire and Litestream

RFP Cable Providers

July 2015 Survey Links for Cable Provider

2015 Survey Vendor Analysis Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pheasant Hollow 2019 Annual Meeting - 02-07-2019

Grand Pines Annual Meeting 2-13-19.pdf

2019 Pheasant Hollow Annual Meeting and Letter